Lorenzo de Moor

Theatre

Love is Blonde - Sharpshooter
directed by Cristina Pezzoli Teatro Astra TPE - Torino

Disgraced - Abe
directed by Jacopo Gassman
Teatro della Tosse - Genova

The Winters Tale - Leontes
directed by Tom Rowan
Stella Adler Studio of Acting - NY

The Crucible - Reverend Hale
directed by Micheal Grenham
Stella Adler Studio of Acting - NY

The Cherry Orchard - Gayev directed by Danya Taymor Stella Adler Studio of Acting - NY

Much Ado About Nothing - Don John directed by James Rutherford Stella Adler Studio of Acting - NY

Pinocchio - Ensemble directed by Adam R. Deremer Alchemical Theatre - NY

The Kitchen - Joker directed by Cristina Pezzoli Spazio Compost - Prato

Commedia Extravaganza - Arlecchino Directed by Carine Montbertrand Stella Adler Studio of Acting - NY

Scuolasbroc - Lorenzo directed by Cristina Pezzoli Compost - Prato (Italian Tour)

The Three Sisters - Fedotik directed by Cristina Pezzoli Spazio Compost - Prato

The Illiad / Book 8 - Diomedes directed by Pete McElligott Stella Adler Studo of Acting - NY

Autobahn - Vittorio directed by Lorenzo de Moor Spazio Compost - Prato

Film&TV

Mojin, The Legend Hunters - “Film” directed by Simon West and Li Yifan Saints Entertainment

Pezzi Unici - Lorenzo - “TV” directed by Cinzia TH Torrini
Indiana Production / Rai 1

Dolce Fine Giornata - Nazeer - “Film”
directed by Jacek Borcuch
No Sugar Films “Sundance Film Festival World Dramatic Competition”

Undefeated - Viper - “Shortfim”
directed by Tari Wariebi
Piquant Enterteinment

Lonely Town Jungle - Frank - “Shortfilm”
directed by Celina Arslanian

Newcomers - Marc - “Web Series” directed by Michael A.Pinckney Black Noise Media

Opia - Jason - “Shortfilm” directed by Sean Andrade NYFA

Muro di Carta - Acting Coach - “Documentary” directed by Fabio Mollo

Commercial

Cadillac
Directed by Sam de Jong
Kiss & Kill Productions

Training

Stella Adler Studio of Acting, New York 3 year Conservatory MFA

Voice and Speech Alithea Philips, Pete McElligott, Christa Kimlico-Jones

Scene Study
Pete McElligott, Sam Schacht, David Deblinger

Movement Joan Evans, Jena Necrason, Bill Bowers, Elena Zucker, Carine Montbertrand

Audition Technique Stephanie Yankwitt, Peter Flynn

Shakespeare James Tripp, Angela Vitale, Andrew Wade


Greek Tragedy Bryan Doerries

Adler Technique Ron Burrus, Maureen Megibow

Film and T.V Carolyn McCormick, Ron Burrus, Zachary Quinto (Masterclass)

Improvisation Cristina Pezzoli, Noel Wilson

Stage Combat / Sword Combat J. Steven White